Fr. Dr Fabien HAGENIMANA

Vice Chancellor of INES-Ruhengeri

Fr. Fabien is a priest and co-founder of INES-Ruhengeri. Before his appointment as the Vice Chancellor of INES-Ruhengeri, Fr. Fabien was the Deputy Vice Chancellor of Academics. Also lecturer of Introduction to Philosophy and introduction to Philosophical Ethics; Coordination of shift from ordinary to modular teaching; Coordination of shift from ordinary to applied science university; Coordination of Land Tenure Regularization project, long term capacity building; Coordination different projects related to the transformation of INES-Ruhengeri into an institute of applied sciences. Among organizations worked with are different national, regional and European Universities and education institutions; Chairperson of Eastern Africa Land Administration Academic Network (EALAAN) for 2012-2013. Different trips abroad to visit different partner institutions.


Dr NIYONZIMA Niyongabo Francois

Deputy Vice Chancellor of Academics

Dr Niyonzima Niyongabo Francois is a  Rwandan biochemistst and senior lecturer in the Department of Biotechnologies and Biomedical Laboratory Sciences at INES Ruhengeri. He has a BSc (Mysore University, India), BSc Hons (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University = NMMU, South Africa), MSc Biochemistry (NMMU, South Africa), and PhD. Biochemistry (Jain University, India). He also has a Postgraduate Certificate in Learning and Teaching in Higher Education (University of Rwanda – College of Education). He has been teaching biochemistry and chemistry modules for the last 16 years.


Mr Alexis KAYISHEMA

Deputy Vice Chancellor of Administration and Finance


NO CATEGORIES AND NAMES POSITIONS VIEW PROFILE
DIRECTORS
1. Dr BIZIMANA Benjamin Director of Quality Assurance and Academic Reg  
2. MUNYANEZA Eustache Director of Cabinet  
3. MUNYENTWALI Clement Director of ICT  
4. NIRERE Claudine Laboratories Quality Manager  
5. TWISHIME Hyacinthe Dean of students and Career Advisory Center  
6. UWIMANA Blandine Director of Library  
7. NSHIMYIMANA Gonzalves Coordinator of INES BIC  
OFFICERS
8. DUSENGIMANA François Régis Webmaster and Marketing Officer  
9. HATEGEKIMANA Bernard Procurement Officer  
10. NDUWAMUNGU Pontien Human Resources Officer  
11. NGABONZIZA Aphrodis Registration and Admission Officer  
12. NYIRABASHUMBA Radégonde Examinations Officer  
ACCOUNTANTS/FINANCE AGENTS
13. NYIRANSABIMANA Anatolie Accountant of Expenses  
14. KAYIRANGA Eugène Accountant of Revenues and Recovery  
15. KANKERA Pélagie Cashier  
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS/SECRETARIES
16. AKAMAHORO Julienne Administrative Secretary/General Secretariat  
17. GASIRABO Evariste Administrative Assistant to VRAC  
18. NTIRIBURAKARYO Floride Administrative Assistant/Faculty of AFS  
19. UMUTESI Denyse Administrative Assistant/BLS  
20. UZIKWAMBARA Léoncie Administrative Assistant/ESSM  
21. Mudakemwa Augustin Administrative Assistant/Management & Law  
LAB TECHNICIANS& LAB ANALYSTS
22. BAVAKURE Isaac Lab Technician/ Physical- Chemistry Laboratory   
23. DUSABIMANA Odette Lab Technician/Land Survey  
24. HABAMENSHI Innocent Lab Analyst/ Microbiology Laboratory  
25. HIRWA Christian Lab Technician/ Civil Engineering  
26. NIYOMUGABA Alexandre Network and Systems Administrator  
27. ICYISHAKA Philbert Lab Analyst/ Tissue Culture Laboratory  
28. IZABAYO Marcel Agronomist in Tissue Culture Laboratory  
29. MUDARI Théoneste Lab Technician/ Civil Engineering  
30. NDACYAYISENGA Joseph Lab Analyst/Molecular Microbiology  
31. NIYONZIMA William Lab Analyst/Phlebotomy& Anatomy Lab  
32. NSHIMIYIMANA Alexis Lab Analyst/ Biomedical Laboratory  
33. TURIHOKUBWE Night Lab Technician/ Civil Engineering  
34. UJENEZA Euphrosine Lab Analyst/Water Laboratory   
35. UWIMANA Claudine Lab Supporter/Water Laboratory  
IT Support
36. NIYOMUGABA Alexandre Network Administrator  
LIBRARIANS
37. NYESIGIRE Roidah Librarian  
38. AINE Richard Librarian  
39. NIYIGENA Flavien IT Support in Library  
HOSTEL MANAGER
40. Sr Lucie CYINGENEYE Hostel Manager  
41. UWIMANA Claude Hostel Manager  
INES-BUSINESS INCIBATION CENTRE
42. NDUWAMUNGU Pontien Business Development Officer  
IN CHARGE OF MAINTENANCE
43. NSENGIYUMVA Vincent In charge of Maintenance  
44. KANANIRA Bernard Supporter in Maintenance  
DRIVERS
45. AHISHAKIYE Emmanuel Driver  
46. DUSINGIZIMANA Dieudonée Driver  
47. KUBWIMANA Jérôme Driver  
IN CHARGE OF PHOTOCOPIER
48. HAKORIMANA Felicien Photocopier